Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

‘The Icon’ Jay Adder

Personal

Name: Jay Adder

Nicknames: “The Icon”

Height: 6’2″

Weight: 249 lbs

Date of Birth: 25th December 1980

Hometown: Calgary, Canada

Personality:  A 20 year legend in the indie scene, Jay Adder is known for his strong leadership skills and his ability to strengthen the skills of those around him. Jay is most known for helping in the training of former Las Vegas Champion Kenneth Williams.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Ring General/Technical

Crowd Reaction: Neutral

Finisher Name: Memory Lane

Finisher Description: Double Underhook Tombstone Piledriver

Signature Moves: Sharpshooter, Snap Dragon Suplex, Death Valley Driver, Snap Suplex, Vertical Brain Buster, Spinebuster,

Entrance Music: “Super Freak” by Rick James

History

Career History: 10x CPW World Champion and legendary Tag Team champion in many different federations in the indie scene a decorated and feared opponent.

Biography: Brother to famous and legendary independent wrestling owner, Bellinor Adder, Jay Adder worked his way across the Canadian Indy scene at the bright young age of 17. He spent the rest of his career dominating in different federations working in many stables collecting many championships and using the art of teamwork to achieve his goals. After capturing his last World Title at his brothers now closed Canadian Pro Wrestling, he and his brother decided to branch out to a more professional setting after hearing the success of one of his students in the sVo, Kenneth Williams.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"Jon, I burned my bridge with Jimmy Moretti a long time ago, and I did it because I believed in Dynasty Wrestling. And yet, where were you when it was time to return to the favor? Where were you when I was suspended from Project: Violence and stripped of the championship I’d worked so hard to hold on to? "


- Mike Best (28th October 2007)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!