Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Sal Olivares

Personal

Name: Sal Olivares

Nicknames: El Sicario

Height: 6’2”

Weight: 242lbs

Date of Birth: 5th May 1994

Hometown: Noria de Abajo, Mocorito, Sinaloa, Mexico

Personality: Calm, cool, collect perfectionist; Also a ticking time bomb

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Lucha Powerhouse Brawler

Crowd Reaction: Cheer

Finisher Name: Tiro de Gracia

Finisher Description: Superkick to the Back of the Head of a Kneeling Opponent

Signature Moves: Bridging Leg Hook Belly To Back Suplex Fireman’s Carry Double Knee Gutbuster Tilt-A-Whirl Backbreaker German Suplex on the apron, followed by a German Suplex on the floor Ankle Lock Knife Edged Chops Forearm Smash Front Dropkick (followed by kip up) Double Foot Stomp Military Press Slam Northern Lights Suplex followed by a Deadlift Vertical Suplex Snap Powerbomb Running Clothesline into the Corner Spinning Heel Kick

Entrance Music: El Centenario by Los Tucanes de Tijuana

History

Career History:  N/A

Biography: Born and raised in Sinaloa, Mexico, “El Sicario” Sal Olivares learned how to fend for himself and provide for his family at an early age. Due to his line of work, Olivares is a calculated individual, able to react accordingly in pressure situations. Sal has been investigated for being alleged members of [REDACTED], but no evidence has been found to prove so. Having turned to God, he turns to professional wrestling as a creative outlet.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"Cody Williams… what a saga we’ve had. Ours is a story spanning ten years and three different wrestling companies, multiple title reigns, several high profile matches and, ultimate, an ill-fated partnership. You’re the ying to my yang, the sun to my moon… the thorn to my side. I want both of you to realize that you’re looking at the next sVo World Heavyweight Champion. I am going to walk into Infamous a champion, and I am going to walk out of Infamous a champion."


- Nathan Paradine (15th May 2011)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!