Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Kyle McRae

The Scottish star nicknamed the Higland Soar!

Personal

Name: Kyle McRae

Nicknames: The Highland Soar

Height: 5’10”

Weight: 185lbs

Date of Birth: 15th March 1994

Hometown: Aberdeen, Scotland

Personality:  Cheerful entertainer whose dream is to be a pro wrestler

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Highflyer with lots of kicks and strikes.

Crowd Reaction: Cheer

Finisher Name: 

Finisher Description: Back Drop Driver

Signature Moves: Corkscrew Roundhouse Kick, Arm Wrench Takedown, Back Drop Suplex, Head Grip Mat Slam, Standing Uranage to a standing moonsault, Vertical Suplex, Japanese Arm Drag, Running Back Elbow, Slingshot Cutter, Moonsault, Diving Crossbody, Heel Hook

Entrance Music: 

History

Career History: sVo, Dynasty Wrestling

Biography: Hailing from the picturesque landscapes of Aberdeen, Scotland, Kyle McRae is a high-flying sensation known for his electrifying performances in the wrestling ring. Affectionately called “The Highland Soar,” he embodies the heart and spirit of his Scottish heritage with each gravity-defying move.

Growing up in a family deeply rooted in Scottish wrestling traditions, Kyle McRae developed a passion for the sport at a young age. He honed his skills with relentless dedication, mastering the art of aerial maneuvers and innovative acrobatics that leave audiences in awe.

Embodying the fighting spirit of Scotland’s rugged terrain, Kyle combines agility, fearlessness, and raw power in his high-octane wrestling style. His in-ring repertoire includes breathtaking springboard maneuvers, precision dives from the top rope, and a relentless determination that has earned him a devoted following.

While he exudes an air of humility outside the ring, once the bell tolls, Kyle McRae transforms into a tenacious competitor with a burning desire to soar higher and higher. Whether he’s taking on opponents twice his size or facing other highfliers, he fearlessly embraces challenges, pushing his limits to entertain the fans and achieve victory.

A true ambassador of Scottish wrestling, Kyle McRae carries the banner of his homeland with pride wherever he competes. His passion for his heritage, combined with his thrilling performances, has made him a beloved figure not only in Aberdeen but across wrestling circles worldwide.

The Highland Soar’s journey in the wrestling world is just beginning, and with every leap he takes, he leaves an indelible mark on the hearts of fans and inspires aspiring wrestlers to reach for the skies. With Kyle McRae’s determination, skill, and love for the sport, he’s bound to become a trailblazing highflier and a force to be reckoned with in the world of professional wrestling.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

sVo Showdown 182 is now live, as Johnny Dorn looks for revenge against Nightmare in the main event and the fallout from last weeks...

News

P:V Uprising 76 is live from Florida, as Hate Watson & P:V Champion Adam Garcia team up in the main event to face former...

News

sVo Proving Grounds 35 is live, as Ali Young takes on CJ Dreamer in the main event & Bronson Martinez squares off against the...

Random Quote

"I have been choked with a hair dryer chord, and a belt for this title. I have been attacked by a fan with a tazer, had my apartment broken into twice by Reaper, had a car door slammed shut on my ankle, and even some chick who thought she was some kind of super villain tried to lower me into a tank full of sharks to get this title belt. "


- Sara Pettis (17th April 2011)

Recent Events

DW Events

DW Clash is weekly from London every Monday night!

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!