Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

CJ Dreamer

Former sVo Tag Team Champion and member of ‘The Company’.

Name: CJ Dreamer

Aliases: ‘The Las Vegas Knight’

Height: 6’4″

Weight: 240lbs

Date of Birth: 20th November 1987

Crowd Reaction: Mixed

Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada

Theme Music: ‘Break Stuff’ by the Limp Bizkit

Fighting Style: Dreamer is an explosive fighter who aims to put away his opponent with a quick burst of technical slams and throws. Dreamer aims to make sure that the match doesn’t go on too long and will sometimes take a few risks to pull off a big move. Dreamer will rarely if ever head to the top rope and would only use a submission hold if he thinks it can get him the win. CJ Dreamer generally follows the rules in his matches and would only cheat or bend the rules in extreme circumstances.

Finisher Name: Sweet Dreams

Finisher Description: Sleeper Slam

Signature Moves: Sambo Suplex

Standing Moves: German Suplex, Back Suplex, Diving Dropkick, Half Nelson Suplex, Facebuster, Mule Kick, Reverse DDT, Double Arm Drag, Double Leg Takedown, Swinging Neckbreaker,

Running Moves: Running Knee Strike, Clothesline

High Flying Moves: Double Axe Handle Smash

Submission Holds: Arm Bar Takedown,

Personality Traits: Egotistical but also someone who likes to get the fans on his side. Dreamer generally will follow the rules and is someone that the crowd look up to. As CJ Dreamer has gotten older he has matured to generally to what is right in most situations.

Career History: GCW, ICON, P:V, oWo (Heavyweight Champion x2, Internet Champion x1) sVo (Tag Team Champion x1)

Other Information: oWo Hall of Fame member and one of the original oWo Superstars. Formerly a big fan favorite in the oWo. CJ Dreamer first made an appearance in the sVo as part of the Company which was at the time led by Amy Page. Before the sVo shut its doors in 2013, Dreamer managed to capture the sVo Tag Team Championships along with partner Scott Washington. Dreamer and Washington held the belts until the sVo closed in 2013.

Entrance Description

‘Break Stuff’ by the Limp Bizkit blasts over the sound system and there is a pop from the crowd as CJ Dreamer slowly walks out onto the top of the entrance ramp and stares out at the fans packed into the Goodfellas Casino Arena. Dreamer smirks at his hometown fans as he stops for a few seconds to signal to them, before briskly walking down the entrance ramp and rolling into the ring. Dreamer quickly rolls to his feet and skips in a circle around the ring whilst shadow boxing. Dreamer slowly returns to his corner of the ring as the music fades out and is replaced with the sound of just the cheers from the fans.

Event History

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

The past week was a blockbuster for the Sanctioned Violence Network, as our array of wrestling shows delivered top-notch entertainment and garnered impressive viewership...

News

Reliable sources have stated that one of the faceless and formless members of The Three are potentially linked to the Power Ryse faction. As...

News

P:V Uprising 73 is live, as new P:V Heavyweight Champion Adam Garcia steps into the ring for the first time after capturing the gold!...

Random Quote

"Cody Williams… what a saga we’ve had. Ours is a story spanning ten years and three different wrestling companies, multiple title reigns, several high profile matches and, ultimate, an ill-fated partnership. You’re the ying to my yang, the sun to my moon… the thorn to my side. I want both of you to realize that you’re looking at the next sVo World Heavyweight Champion. I am going to walk into Infamous a champion, and I am going to walk out of Infamous a champion."


- Nathan Paradine (15th May 2011)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

ACE Fight Nights

Live Advanced Combat Experience MMA Action from Las Vegas!

Indy Events

A New Hampshire based promotion, originally founded in 2006.

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!