Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Carlos Vasquez

Personal

Name: Carlos “The Miami Maverick” Vasquez

Nicknames: The South Beach Sensation, The Sunshine Showstopper

Height: 6’1”

Weight: 200lbs

Date of Birth: April 20th, 1987

Hometown: Miami, Florida

Personality: Carlos is charismatic, suave, and exudes the confidence of a Miami playboy. He thrives in the spotlight, always the center of attention at the trendiest clubs and hottest parties.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Carlos’s fighting style is flashy and high-flying, reflecting his Miami lifestyle. He incorporates acrobatic maneuvers and quick strikes, dazzling opponents with his agility and finesse.

Crowd Reaction: The crowd goes wild whenever Carlos makes his entrance. His undeniable charm and magnetic personality captivate fans, drawing cheers and adoration wherever he goes.

Finisher Name: Miami Vice Kick

Finisher Description: Carlos delivers a lightning-fast spinning heel kick, channeling the energy of Miami’s vibrant nightlife into a devastating finishing move that leaves opponents reeling.

Signature Moves: 

Beach Body Drop: Carlos executes a picture-perfect dropkick, showcasing his athleticism and agility as he soars through the air.

Ocean Drive DDT: A swift and decisive DDT delivered with precision, designed to stun opponents with its sudden impact.

Entrance Music: “Welcome to Miami” by Will Smith

History

Career History: Carlos “The Miami Maverick” Vasquez has made a name for himself in the world of professional wrestling, captivating audiences with his electrifying performances and undeniable charisma. From the sun-kissed shores of Miami to arenas across the country, Carlos’s journey is a testament to his passion for entertainment and his commitment to living life to the fullest.

Biography: Born and raised in the vibrant city of Miami, Carlos Vasquez was destined for the spotlight. With his natural charm and magnetic personality, he quickly became a fixture of the city’s nightlife scene, earning a reputation as a true Miami playboy. Inspired by the excitement and energy of the wrestling world, Carlos brings his unique brand of Miami flair to the ring as “The Miami Maverick,” dazzling audiences with his dazzling moves and larger-than-life persona.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

sVo Showdown 185 is live from Las Vegas, as Johnny Dorn faces off against Johnny All Star, and Nightmare aims to continue his path...

News

P:V Uprising 79 is now live from Connecticut, with P:V’s Masafumi Satake set to challenge International Heavyweight Champion, DW’s Angelo Anderson in the main...

News

sVo Showdown 184 is live on HOTv, as Blood Money clashes with Generation Joint in the main event and a challenger for the sVo...

Random Quote

"Did I come back so that I could finally be able to realize my dream of being the sVo Champion? HELL YES!!! There are so many more reasons why I came back, but to make a long story short, I came back because I wanted to come back home. And boy does it feel good to be back!"


- Cody Williams (19th November 2012)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!