Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Articles

End of Year Rankings

The end of year rankings for 2022 have been revealed, and unsurprisingly after holding the sVo Championship for a lot of the year it is William Vorheez who leads the rankings! Hot in his trail is August Lazar, the current sVo Champion, with Bobby Dean not far behind!

NameWinLossDrawRankWin %
William Vorheez32101174%
Big Aug2480275%
Bobby Dean1310393%
Carny Sinclair1760474%
Alissia Young1770571%
Johnny Moretti35240659%
Hiro Ryuu21140760%
Jacob Izaz19141856%
Curtis Knight1690964%
Athena171001063%
Night50011100%
Hugo Ryzing8301273%
Kenneth D Williams13811359%
Gunner Lang261501463%
Rick Reid30015100%

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"Did I come back so that I could finally be able to realize my dream of being the sVo Champion? HELL YES!!! There are so many more reasons why I came back, but to make a long story short, I came back because I wanted to come back home. And boy does it feel good to be back!"


- Cody Williams (19th November 2012)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!