Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Puck

Personal

Name: Puck

Nicknames: “The Northern Bruiser”, “Maple Menace”

Height: 6’0”

Weight: 220lbs

Date of Birth: June 15, 1980

Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Personality: Tough and no-nonsense, Puck exudes a grizzled demeanor earned through years of brawling. He’s known for his resilience and the respect he commands in the ring.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Old-school brawler with a focus on power moves and striking. Puck relies on his experience and raw strength to wear down opponents.

Crowd Reaction: Cheer

Finisher Name: Canadian Crash

Finisher Description: Puck lifts his opponent onto his shoulder, showcasing his strength, and then delivers a thunderous power slam, leaving his adversary flattened on the mat.

Signature Moves: 

1. Maple Leaf Maul: Puck unleashes a series of punishing strikes, each one echoing with the force of a Canadian lumberjack’s swing.

2. Northern Lights Suplex: Puck executes a classic Northern Lights suplex, combining grace and power in a move that’s both technical and impactful.

Entrance Music: “True North Fury” by Canuck Carnage

History

Career History:  Puck’s wrestling career spans decades, with roots in the rugged wrestling scenes of Canada. He’s earned a reputation as a respected veteran, having battled in various promotions across the country.

Biography: Hailing from the wrestling-rich city of Calgary, Puck’s journey in the squared circle is a tale of enduring grit and resilience. With a career that began in the backwaters of Canadian wrestling, Puck rose through the ranks, leaving a trail of battered opponents in his wake. His wrestling style is a reflection of the tough Canadian spirit, a mix of power and tenacity that has stood the test of time. Puck’s legacy is built on the respect he’s earned from fans and fellow wrestlers alike, a testament to his unwavering dedication to the craft. As a veteran brawler, Puck continues to embody the essence of Canadian wrestling, proving that the maple leaf is a symbol of both grace and power in the world of professional wrestling.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"Did I come back so that I could finally be able to realize my dream of being the sVo Champion? HELL YES!!! There are so many more reasons why I came back, but to make a long story short, I came back because I wanted to come back home. And boy does it feel good to be back!"


- Cody Williams (19th November 2012)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!