Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Colt Thompson

Personal

Name: Colt “The Lone Star” Thompson

Nicknames: The Texan Titan, The Rodeo Renegade

Height: 6’4”

Weight: 260lbs

Date of Birth: March 15th, 1988

Hometown: Austin, Texas

Personality: Colt exudes the rugged charm and independence associated with the Lone Star State. He’s charismatic, bold, and fiercely proud of his Texan heritage.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Colt’s fighting style is a mix of power moves and high-impact strikes, influenced by his Texan roots and cowboy ethos. He combines brute force with agility, often surprising opponents with his quickness despite his size.

Crowd Reaction: The crowd goes wild for Colt, especially in Texas where he’s a hometown hero. His entrance elicits thunderous cheers and chants of “Yee-haw!” as fans rally behind their Lone Star wrestler.

Finisher Name: Lone Star Lariat

Finisher Description:  Colt delivers a bone-crushing clothesline known as the Lone Star Lariat, sending opponents sprawling to the mat with sheer force and velocity.

Signature Moves: 

Texas Tornado Slam: Colt hoists his opponent into the air before spinning them around and slamming them down with authority, reminiscent of a Texas twister.

Alamo Armbar: An armbar submission hold executed with precision, paying homage to the historic Battle of the Alamo.

Entrance Music: “God Bless Texas” by Little Texas

History

Career History:  Colt “The Lone Star” Thompson has blazed a trail across the wrestling circuit, capturing championship titles and leaving a lasting impression on audiences nationwide. From humble beginnings in Texas wrestling circuits to headlining arenas around the country, Colt’s journey has been one of grit, determination, and undeniable Texan pride.

Biography: Raised in the heart of Texas, Colt Thompson grew up with a love for wrestling and a deep appreciation for his Texan heritage. From working on his family’s ranch to competing in rodeos, Colt’s upbringing instilled in him a rugged toughness and unwavering spirit. As “The Lone Star,” he embodies the essence of Texas, standing tall as a symbol of resilience, independence, and cowboy grit in the world of professional wrestling.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"Jon, I burned my bridge with Jimmy Moretti a long time ago, and I did it because I believed in Dynasty Wrestling. And yet, where were you when it was time to return to the favor? Where were you when I was suspended from Project: Violence and stripped of the championship I’d worked so hard to hold on to? "


- Mike Best (28th October 2007)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!