Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Kyle McRae

Name: Kyle McRae

Aliases: The Granite Kid

Height: 5’10”

Weight: 185lbs

Date of Birth: 15th March 1994

Crowd Reaction: Cheer

Hometown: Aberdeen, Scotland

Entrance Music:

Fighting Style: High Flyer with lots of kicks and strikes.

Finisher Name:

Finisher Description: Back Drop Driver

Signature Moves: Corkscrew Roundhouse Kick

Standing Moves: Arm Wrench Takedown, Back Drop Suplex, Head Grip Mat Slam, Standing Uranage to a standing moonsault, Vertical Suplex

Running Moves: Japanese Arm Drag, Running Back Elbow, Slingshot Cutter,

High Flying Moves: Moonsault, Diving Crossbody,

Submission Holds: Heel Hook

Personality Traits:

Career History:

Other Information:

Entrance Description: The sound of ‘Scotland the Brave’ blasts over the sound system as the energetic Kyle McRae bounces onto the top of the entrance ramp and holds his arms out wide by his side. McRae stares around at the sold out crowd with a huge smile on his face, before marching down the entrance ramp towards the ring. McRae does a whole lap of the ring and slaps hands with as many fans as he can, before sliding head first into the ring and doing a forward roll and a jump before landing on the second rope of the turnbuckle. McRae signals to the fans again as the music begins to fade out.

Event History

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"I have been choked with a hair dryer chord, and a belt for this title. I have been attacked by a fan with a tazer, had my apartment broken into twice by Reaper, had a car door slammed shut on my ankle, and even some chick who thought she was some kind of super villain tried to lower me into a tank full of sharks to get this title belt. "


- Sara Pettis (17th April 2011)

Recent Events

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

DW Events

DW Clash is weekly from London every Monday night!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!