Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Kaito Tanaka

Charismatic and disciplined, Kaito exudes a quiet confidence and a sense of respect for his craft. He’s known for his dedication to perfecting his wrestling skills and paying homage to his Japanese heritage.

Personal

Name: Kaito Tanaka

Nicknames: “The Dynamo”

Height: 5’10”

Weight: 185lbs

Date of Birth: October 12, 1990

Hometown: Kyoto, Japan

Personality:  Charismatic and disciplined, Kaito exudes a quiet confidence and a sense of respect for his craft. He’s known for his dedication to perfecting his wrestling skills and paying homage to his Japanese heritage.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Strong-style mixed with high-flying techniques. Kaito’s style showcases a blend of powerful strikes and acrobatic maneuvers, reflecting the diverse aspects of Japanese wrestling.

Crowd Reaction: The crowd reacts with admiration, often appreciating Kaito’s technical prowess and the cultural elements he incorporates into his performances. He is a beloved figure, earning cheers for his skill and humility.

Finisher Name: Sakura Impact

Finisher Description:  Kaito executes a lightning-fast roundhouse kick followed by a breathtaking shooting star press, combining precision and agility to leave his opponent stunned on the mat.

Signature Moves: 

1. Zen Garden Suplex: Kaito delivers a beautifully executed German suplex, emphasizing his technical proficiency and fluid wrestling style.

2. Fuji Flow: Kaito performs a rapid series of strikes, paying homage to the legendary Mount Fuji and infusing his moves with the spirit of Japan’s natural beauty.

Entrance Music: “Harmony of the Rising Sun” by Kyoto Crescendo

History

Career History:  Kaito Tanaka began his wrestling journey in the dojos of Kyoto, gradually gaining recognition in Japanese wrestling promotions. He later expanded his horizons, venturing into international circuits to showcase the beauty of Japanese wrestling to the world.

Biography: Born and raised in the cultural heartland of Kyoto, Kaito Tanaka’s rise in wrestling is a celebration of Japanese tradition and innovation. With a demeanor that reflects the discipline of a martial artist and the flair of a high-flying performer, Kaito embodies the spirit of modern Japanese wrestling. His journey has taken him from the serene dojos of Kyoto to the bustling arenas of global wrestling, where he has become an ambassador for the artistry and athleticism of Japanese wrestling.

Kaito’s wrestling style is a fusion of strong-style strikes and awe-inspiring aerial moves, capturing the essence of a dynamic and diverse wrestling scene. His legacy is one of bridging cultures through sport, showcasing the beauty of Japan’s wrestling heritage while leaving an indelible mark on the global stage. Kaito Tanaka stands not only as a wrestling sensation but as a symbol of the harmonious intersection of tradition and innovation in the world of professional wrestling.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

sVo Showdown 185 is live from Las Vegas, as Johnny Dorn faces off against Johnny All Star, and Nightmare aims to continue his path...

News

P:V Uprising 79 is now live from Connecticut, with P:V’s Masafumi Satake set to challenge International Heavyweight Champion, DW’s Angelo Anderson in the main...

News

sVo Showdown 184 is live on HOTv, as Blood Money clashes with Generation Joint in the main event and a challenger for the sVo...

Random Quote

"I have been choked with a hair dryer chord, and a belt for this title. I have been attacked by a fan with a tazer, had my apartment broken into twice by Reaper, had a car door slammed shut on my ankle, and even some chick who thought she was some kind of super villain tried to lower me into a tank full of sharks to get this title belt. "


- Sara Pettis (17th April 2011)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!