Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Jake Blackwood

Personal

Name: Jake “The Lone Wolf” Blackwood

Nicknames: The Wild West Warrior

Height: 6’1”

Weight: 230lbs

Date of Birth: November 21st, 1985

Hometown: Tombstone, Arizona

Personality: Jake is a rugged individualist, preferring the solitude of the open road to the confines of civilization. He exudes a sense of mystery and independence, keeping his own counsel and marching to the beat of his own drum.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Jake’s fighting style is rooted in his rugged upbringing in the American Southwest. He combines elements of brawling and technical wrestling, using his size and strength to overpower opponents while also demonstrating a keen sense of strategy and cunning.

Crowd Reaction: The crowd views Jake with a mix of curiosity and respect, drawn to his enigmatic persona and his reputation as a lone wolf in the wrestling world. Some admire his independence, while others fear the danger he represents in the ring.

Finisher Name: Desert Storm

Finisher Description: Desert Storm is a devastating powerbomb that Jake executes with precision and force, driving his opponent into the mat with bone-crushing impact.

Signature Moves: 

Tombstone Takedown: Jake delivers a thunderous spinebuster, slamming his opponent to the canvas with the force of a stampeding bull.

Dust Devil Dropkick: A lightning-fast dropkick that Jake delivers with surprising speed and agility, catching opponents off guard and leaving them stunned.

Entrance Music: “Wanted Dead or Alive” by Bon Jovi

History

Career History: Jake “The Lone Wolf” Blackwood has travelled the highways and byways of North America, leaving a trail of defeated opponents in his wake. With a reputation as a formidable competitor and a fierce individualist, Jake’s journey is a testament to his unyielding spirit and his commitment to forging his own path in the wrestling world.

Biography: Hailing from the historic town of Tombstone, Arizona, Jake Blackwood is a product of the rugged American West. Raised on tales of frontier courage and cowboy grit, he learned from an early age to rely on his own instincts and to trust in his own strength. As “The Lone Wolf,” Jake continues to roam the untamed wilderness of the wrestling world, seeking out new challenges and proving himself as one of the last true mavericks of the sport.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

sVo Showdown 182 is now live, as Johnny Dorn looks for revenge against Nightmare in the main event and the fallout from last weeks...

News

P:V Uprising 76 is live from Florida, as Hate Watson & P:V Champion Adam Garcia team up in the main event to face former...

News

sVo Proving Grounds 35 is live, as Ali Young takes on CJ Dreamer in the main event & Bronson Martinez squares off against the...

Random Quote

"I have been choked with a hair dryer chord, and a belt for this title. I have been attacked by a fan with a tazer, had my apartment broken into twice by Reaper, had a car door slammed shut on my ankle, and even some chick who thought she was some kind of super villain tried to lower me into a tank full of sharks to get this title belt. "


- Sara Pettis (17th April 2011)

Recent Events

DW Events

DW Clash is weekly from London every Monday night!

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!