Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Jacob Izaz

Jacob Izaz is a young fast paced striker from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Personal

Name: Jacob Izaz

Nicknames: ‘The Philly Flash’

Height: 6’1″

Weight: 210lbs

Date of Birth: 1st March 1996

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Personality: 

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Fast Paced Striker

Crowd Reaction: Cheer

Finisher Name: The Message

Finisher Description: Superkick

Signature Moves: Double underhook piledriver, Turnbuckle Run Tornado DDT, Snap T-Bone suplex, Front backbreaker, Cutter, Shining Wizard, Corner Dropkick, Leaping Knee Strike, Monkey Flip, Suicide Dive

Entrance Music: 

History

Career History: sVo

Biography: 

Hailing from the vibrant streets of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Jacob Izaz is a charismatic and dynamic wrestler known for his lightning-fast moves and quick wit in the ring. Aptly nicknamed “The Philly Flash,” he embodies the spirit and tenacity of his city, channeling its energy into every aspect of his electrifying performances.

Growing up amidst the rich wrestling history of Philadelphia, Jacob was captivated by the sport from an early age. Inspired by legendary wrestlers who once graced the rings of the City of Brotherly Love, he set out to carve his path and leave his mark on the wrestling world.

Jacob Izaz is a master of speed and agility, earning his moniker “The Philly Flash” for his uncanny ability to outmaneuver opponents with rapid strikes, high-flying acrobatics, and lightning-quick reversals. His signature moves include dazzling springboard attacks, lightning leg sweeps, and a dazzling array of aerial assaults that keep audiences on the edge of their seats.

Beyond his physical prowess, Jacob’s gift for witty banter and playful charisma sets him apart on the microphone. He engages in entertaining verbal jousts, using his quick tongue to both entertain and rile up opponents and fans alike.

An unwavering dedication to his craft fuels Jacob’s ambition to become a standout in the wrestling world. Despite any obstacles he encounters, he never loses sight of his goal to become one of the most memorable high-energy performers in the industry.

When Jacob Izaz enters the arena, the atmosphere becomes electric, reflecting the passion and love he has for his hometown and the sport he embodies. With the heart of a true Philly fighter, he uses his speed and flash to overcome any challenge that stands in his way, leaving an unforgettable impression on all who witness his awe-inspiring performances.

The Philly Flash’s journey has only just begun, but with his infectious charisma and lightning-quick skills, Jacob Izaz is set to become a hometown hero, captivating wrestling fans around the world, and etching his name into the annals of Philadelphia’s storied wrestling legacy.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"Jon, I burned my bridge with Jimmy Moretti a long time ago, and I did it because I believed in Dynasty Wrestling. And yet, where were you when it was time to return to the favor? Where were you when I was suspended from Project: Violence and stripped of the championship I’d worked so hard to hold on to? "


- Mike Best (28th October 2007)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!