Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Hate Watson

Personal

Name: Hate Watson

Nicknames: “The Scumbag Superstar”

Height: 6’3”

Weight: 276lbs

Date of Birth: 15th March 1990

Hometown: Slums Unknown

Personality: Vile. Brash. Disturbing. Yet somewhat endearing. Hate Watson, at his core, is resourceful and adaptable. He is loyal to almost a fault, but if you cross him there will be hell to pay. Did we mention that he is absolutely off his rocker?

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Brawling / Strong Style / Death Match

Crowd Reaction: Boo

Finisher Name: Scumdriver

Finisher Description: Package Piledriver (on the apron)

Signature Moves: 1. Half and Half Suplex 2. Ground and Pound (mounted punches) 3. Ripcord Elbow – The SHT 4. Spike Piledriver

Entrance Music: “As Diehard as They Come” by Hatebreed

History

Career History:  Not much is known about the career of Hate Watson. He has worked the majority of it throughout the American Independent scene, finding his niche in death matches and unsanctioned brawls – many of which were in bar rooms, basements, and warehouses. In 2023, he spent the better part of it in Japan with Carnage Pro Wrestling, and smaller Indy promotions.

Biography: Hate Watson was raised on bootleg video trades and food stamps. A lifelong obsession with professional wrestling, and Japanese death match wrestling, his ambition was always to compete at the most extreme level. While training, he worked many menial jobs, bouncing at clubs or working as a bar back.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

The past week was a blockbuster for the Sanctioned Violence Network, as our array of wrestling shows delivered top-notch entertainment and garnered impressive viewership...

News

Reliable sources have stated that one of the faceless and formless members of The Three are potentially linked to the Power Ryse faction. As...

News

P:V Uprising 73 is live, as new P:V Heavyweight Champion Adam Garcia steps into the ring for the first time after capturing the gold!...

Random Quote

"Cody Williams… what a saga we’ve had. Ours is a story spanning ten years and three different wrestling companies, multiple title reigns, several high profile matches and, ultimate, an ill-fated partnership. You’re the ying to my yang, the sun to my moon… the thorn to my side. I want both of you to realize that you’re looking at the next sVo World Heavyweight Champion. I am going to walk into Infamous a champion, and I am going to walk out of Infamous a champion."


- Nathan Paradine (15th May 2011)

Recent Events

DW Events

DW Clash is weekly from London every Monday night!

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

ACE Fight Nights

Live Advanced Combat Experience MMA Action from Las Vegas!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!