Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Bjorn Asulf

Personal

Name: Bjorn Asulf

Nicknames: “The Viking Berserker”, “Norse Nightmare”

Height: 6’4”

Weight: 260lbs

Date of Birth: March 3, 1985

Hometown: Oslo, Norway

Personality: Power-based brawler with elements of technical wrestling. Bjorn’s style draws inspiration from Viking combat techniques, showcasing his raw strength and calculated aggression.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Old-school brawler with a focus on power moves and striking. Puck relies on his experience and raw strength to wear down opponents.

Crowd Reaction: The crowd erupts with cheers and chants, rallying behind Bjorn as he unleashes his Viking fury in the ring. He is a beloved hero with an imposing presence.

Finisher Name: Nordic Rampage

Finisher Description: Bjorn lifts his opponent onto his shoulder, roaring like a thunderous Norse god, before driving them into the mat with a devastating running powerslam.

Signature Moves: 

1. Valkyrie’s Vengeance: Bjorn delivers a powerful spinebuster, showcasing his strength and ability to control the pace of the match.

2. Fjord Fury: Bjorn executes a thunderous lariat, a move that reflects his relentless pursuit of victory and his unstoppable momentum in the ring.

Entrance Music: “Viking Valor” by Norse Anthem

History

Career History:  Bjorn Asulf made his mark in the wrestling world through various European promotions, gaining fame for his Viking-inspired persona. He later joined Project Violence (P:V) in Las Vegas, where he currently holds the TV Championship.

Biography: Hailing from the historic city of Oslo, Bjorn Asulf’s journey in wrestling is a saga of Viking might and indomitable spirit. From the rugged landscapes of Norway to the glitz and glamour of Las Vegas, Bjorn has carried the banner of his Viking heritage into battle. His wrestling style mirrors the ferocity of a Norse warrior, blending power and technique in a way that captivates audiences.

Joining Project Violence (P:V) in Las Vegas, Bjorn has become the TV Champion, a testament to his dominance and popularity in the squared circle. His legacy is one of unyielding strength and unwavering determination, proving that the echoes of Viking legends still resonate in the modern world of professional wrestling. Bjorn Asulf stands as a living testament to the enduring spirit of the North, a Viking warrior who has carved his name into the annals of wrestling history.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"I make my own rules. I don’t follow orders from Jon Page. The scumbag disgust’s me, and since I make my own rules I decided that I won’t fight in any title matches unless it’s for the sVo championship. That’s giving up alot right. I may never see a World Title bout, but that’s all that matters to me. That title. I could’ve easily won the Las Vegas title here tonight, but that won’t make me. Only the sVo Championship will."


- Colt Cooper (19th November 2012)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!