Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Alejandro Ramirez

Personal

Name: Alejandro Ramirez

Nicknames: The Mexican Colossus, The Aztec Titan

Height: 6’4”

Weight: 260lbs

Date of Birth: September 12th, 1985

Hometown: Monterrey, Mexico

Personality: Alejandro exudes strength, confidence, and a deep sense of pride in his Mexican roots. He carries himself with dignity and respect, earning admiration from fans and fellow wrestlers alike.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Alejandro’s fighting style is characterized by raw power and brute force. As a heavyweight wrestler, he relies on his immense strength and imposing stature to dominate opponents in the ring.

Crowd Reaction: The crowd roars with excitement whenever Alejandro steps into the arena. His commanding presence and imposing demeanor command attention, eliciting awe and respect from fans.

Finisher Name: Aztec Avalanche

Finisher Description: Alejandro lifts his opponent high into the air before driving them down to the mat with bone-crushing force, unleashing the full might of the Aztec Avalanche.

Signature Moves: 

Monterrey Mauler: Alejandro delivers a series of devastating punches and kicks, overwhelming opponents with his sheer power and aggression.

Colossus Crush: A powerful bear hug that showcases Alejandro’s immense strength and ability to immobilize even the toughest adversaries.

Entrance Music: “El Son de la Negra” by Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán

History

Career History: Alejandro Ramirez has established himself as a dominant force in the world of Mexican wrestling, capturing championship titles and leaving a trail of defeated opponents in his wake. His journey from the streets of Monterrey to the bright lights of the wrestling arena is a testament to his unwavering determination and relentless pursuit of excellence.

Biography: Born and raised in the historic city of Monterrey, Alejandro Ramirez discovered his passion for wrestling at an early age. With dedication and perseverance, he honed his skills in the ring, embracing his role as a symbol of Mexican strength and resilience. Alejandro continues to inspire audiences with his awe-inspiring performances and unwavering commitment to representing the proud traditions of Mexican wrestling.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"Jon, I burned my bridge with Jimmy Moretti a long time ago, and I did it because I believed in Dynasty Wrestling. And yet, where were you when it was time to return to the favor? Where were you when I was suspended from Project: Violence and stripped of the championship I’d worked so hard to hold on to? "


- Mike Best (28th October 2007)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!