Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Adam García

Personal

Name: Adam García

Nicknames: Mad Bull, Spanish Ace

Height: 6’0”

Weight: 217lbs

Date of Birth: 23rd November 2002

Hometown: Málaga, Andalucía, Spain

Personality: Cocky, but Intelligent. A calculated prick who analyzes his opponents strengths and weaknesses prior to a match, short tempered bastard who will do whatever is necessary to win a match.

Wrestling

Fighting Style: Strong style wrestler mixed with a past of MMA experience (Panther inside Fire Pro Wrestling)

Crowd Reaction: Boo

Finisher Name: Destino Final

Finisher Description: Blade Runner

Signature Moves: El Cid(Running Angle Liger Bomb), Destino Final (Vertical Blade Runner from a back grapple), Gloria Iberica (Liontamer), Media Luna(21 Plex)

Entrance Music: YOUNG REALLOUD – I’M NUMBER ONE

History

Career History:  Competed: RAZOR Wrestling, Carnage Pro Wrestling, Ichiban Pro Wrestling, HyperFight Pro Wrestling, XHW, ICHIBAN Wrestling Accolades: UWK Champion (Still), Campeon Pesado de Ichiban (426 days), Winner of the 2021 Spanish Wrestling tournament.

Biography: García started as a Judoka in his home town, managing to win some national and international tournaments along the way. He realized the wrestling culture was slowly forming in Spain as different companies began to open all across the country, he decided to join Ichiban Pro Wrestling, a small company in southern Spain under the name of Oryol, starting his wrestling career as a masked face wrestler.

The crowd loved him for a while, but after an elbow injury he had to momentarily get away of the spotlight, the moment he came back he was no longer loved by the crowd, as they had found newer guys to cheer for. Knowing he wouldn’t be able to get the crowd back, he decided he wouldn’t appease to them anymore, he attacked the Ichiban champion, ripped his own mask, and began wrestling under the name of Adam García. Shortly after he became the Campeón Pesado de Ichiban (Ichiban Heavyweight Champion).

After a year run as the undefeated champion he caught the attention of some overseas companies, Carnage Pro Wrestling being one of them, a Japanese pro wrestling company, a couple months later the company disbanded and he was later recruited to the Razor Wrestling roster where his career skyrocketed , winning the attention of several companies.

Gallery

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"Did I come back so that I could finally be able to realize my dream of being the sVo Champion? HELL YES!!! There are so many more reasons why I came back, but to make a long story short, I came back because I wanted to come back home. And boy does it feel good to be back!"


- Cody Williams (19th November 2012)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!