Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Biographies

Ida Guildress

Name: Ida Guildress

Aliases: The Coven Leader

Height: 5’7″

Weight: 150lbs

Date of Birth: 2nd March 1994

Crowd Reaction: Boo

Hometown: Salem, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Entrance Music: “Heads Will Roll” by Yeah Yeah Yeah’s

Fighting Style: Technical Striker

Finisher Name: The Evil Eye

Finisher Description: Half Nelson Suplex

Signature Moves: Facebuster

Standing Moves: Gutwrench Powerslam, Bridging Snap Suplex, Kick combo, Superkick to Seated Opponent

Running Moves: Running knee, Enzui Shining Wizard, Roll to European Uppercut

High Flying Moves: Double Stomp

Submission Holds: Dragon Sleeper

Personality Traits: Trecherous

Career History: x

Other Information: x

Entrance Description: “Heads Will Roll” by Yeah Yeah Yeah’s hits the sound system and the fans in the arena boo the arrival of Ida Guildress at the top of the entrance ramp! The English born star taunts to the crowd at the top of the entrance ramp by blowing a kiss to the crowd, before slowly strutting down the entrance ramp towards the ring! Guildress slowly climbs into the ring before climbing to the nearest turnbuckle and posing for the sold out crowd.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Latest News

News

Project:Violence Uprising 68 stormed through the Capital One Arena with an electrifying display of wrestling prowess, featuring high-stakes matchups and fierce rivalries that kept...

News

The wrestling world is still buzzing with excitement following the electrifying spectacle that was sVo Proving Grounds 26. Now, fans can relive every heart-stopping...

News

By Sanctioned Violence News Team Rumors have been swirling within the professional wrestling community as whispers of Project: Violence, the renowned wrestling promotion based...

Random Quote

"I have been choked with a hair dryer chord, and a belt for this title. I have been attacked by a fan with a tazer, had my apartment broken into twice by Reaper, had a car door slammed shut on my ankle, and even some chick who thought she was some kind of super villain tried to lower me into a tank full of sharks to get this title belt. "


- Sara Pettis (17th April 2011)

Recent Events

sVo Events

Its the flagship weekly sVo show from Las Vegas!

P:V Events

All of the latest action from the stars of Project:Violence!

sVo Events

The rising stars of the sVo look to prove themselves and rise up the ranks!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Rumours

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

sVo Events

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!